Startups
Plasma Finance
Edit

Plasma Finance

https://plasma.finance/
Last activity: 29.08.2026
Active
Categories: CryptoFinTechMarket
DeFi dashboard aggregates the most popular DeFi protocols in one place. We aim to simplify and democratize the DeFi market and lower the barriers to entry. Supported protocols and DEXes: AAVE, Uniswap (UNI), yearn.finance (YFI), Compound (COMP), Synthetix (SNX), Ren Protocol, Balancer (BAL), SushiSwap (SUSHI), Cream Finance, Ampleforth (AMPL), Bancor, Mooniswap, PanCake, DeFi Swap.
Mentions
4

Overview

Location
Estonia
Employees
11-50
Founded date
2017

Investors 1

DateNameWebsite
Sign up to seeSign up to seeSign up to see

Mentions in press and media 4

DateTitleDescription
Sign up to seeSign up to seeSign up to see
Apr 6, 2022Plasma.Finance Offers An Alternative Way To Pay Ethereum Gas FeesPlasma.Finance provides a new paradigm in terms of Ethereum Gas Management along with reducing barriers to entry for DeFi users across blockchains Network congestion & volatile gas fees on Ethereum Is hampering DeFi adoption. The Plasma...
May 19, 2021PlasmaSwap by Plasma Finance Now Has Limit Orders: DetailsContents Limit orders go live on PlasmaSwapMore integrations to come PlasmaFinance (PPAY) is one of the pioneering decentralized financial ecosystems designed for "yield farming" strategies aggregation adds crucial functionality t...
Apr 26, 2021PlasmaFinance Shares Details About SpacePort, its Initial Decentralized Digital Asset Exchange or DEX Offering LaunchpadPlasmaFinance has shared the details of SpacePort, its IDO launchpad for emerging crypto-related initiatives. Unlike other token launchpads, SpacePort claims it’s “fully decentralized” with “no central points of control.” As mentioned in a ...

Reviews 0

Sign up to leave a review

Sign up Log In

FAQ about Plasma Finance

When was Plasma Finance founded?

Plasma Finance was founded in 2017.

What has the press written about Plasma Finance?

Parsers VC has collected 4 articles mentioning Plasma Finance, among them “Plasma.Finance Offers An Alternative Way To Pay Ethereum Gas Fees” (Apr 6, 2022) and “PlasmaSwap by Plasma Finance Now Has Limit Orders: Details” (May 19, 2021).

Is Plasma Finance still active?

Yes, Plasma Finance is active; its latest activity on Parsers VC dates from Aug 29, 2026.