VC firms
Edit

WOORI Venture Partners

http://woorivp.com
Last activity: 13.10.2025
Active
Portfolio
2
Mentions
4

Overview

Investment Stage
Series B

Portfolio 2

DateNameWebsiteTotal RaisedLocation
Sign up to seeSign up to seeSign up to seeSign up to seeSign up to see
Aug 30, 2025Commonwealth Fusion Systemscfs.energy$6.86BUnited States

Mentions in press and media 4

DateTitleDescription
Sign up to seeSign up to seeSign up to see
Oct 9, 2025Rusk Media closes a Rs 103 crore funding round led by IvyCap VenturesSynopsis The round, which was a mix of primary and secondary capital, also saw participation from LC Nueva, InfoEdge Ventures, and Woori Venture Partners, among others. The company plans to use the capital to develop IPs and new-age content...
Aug 30, 2025Commonwealth: $863 Million Series B2 Funding Secured For Advancing Fusion Energy PlatformCommonwealth Fusion Systems (CFS), the largest and leading private fusion company, announced that it raised $863 million in a Series B2 fundraising round. New investors in CFS include: Brevan Howard Macro Venture Fund; Counterpoint Global (...
Jul 11, 2025Augmentus Raises $11M in Series A+ FundingAugmentus, a Singapore-based developer of an intelligent no-code robotics solution, raised $11M in Series A+ funding. The round was led by Woori VP, with participation from new investor EDBI, alongside returning backers Sierra Ventures and ...

Reviews 0

Sign up to leave a review

Sign up Log In

FAQ about WOORI Venture Partners

How many startups has WOORI Venture Partners invested in?

WOORI Venture Partners has 2 portfolio companies on Parsers VC, among them Commonwealth Fusion Systems.

What has the press written about WOORI Venture Partners?

Parsers VC has collected 4 articles mentioning WOORI Venture Partners, among them “Rusk Media closes a Rs 103 crore funding round led by IvyCap Ventures” (Oct 9, 2025) and “Commonwealth: $863 Million Series B2 Funding Secured For Advancing Fusion Energy Platform” (Aug 30, 2025).

Is WOORI Venture Partners still active?

Yes, WOORI Venture Partners is active; its latest activity on Parsers VC dates from Oct 13, 2025.